Menu

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At OpGo Marketing, Inc. (“OpGo Marketing” or “we”), we take your privacy seriously and want to protect our user’s data and Personal Information from getting into the wrong hands.

This is an agreement (“Agreement”) between OpGo Marketing, Inc., a North Dakota corporation that is the owner and operator of www.opgomarketing.com and opgoauditor.com, and the OpGo Marketing web application and you (“you,” “your” or “user(s)”), a user of the our website or service. Throughout this document, the words “OpGo Marketing”, “we”, “us,” and “our,” refer to us, OpGo Marketing Inc., our site and service opgomarketing.com (“Site” or “Service”), or our application, OpGo Marketing (“Application”), as is appropriate in the context of the use of the words.

Our address is 3120-Z 25 St, #202, Fargo, ND, 58104

This Privacy Policy, like our Terms of Service, is an integral part of using our Service; therefore, you must completely agree to our Privacy Policy in order to use our Site, Application, or Service. If you are under 18, you are not authorized to use our Service and you should stop using our Service immediately.

1. Introduction

The data you enter through our Service is owned by you. We will never sell your personal data to a third party without your explicit consent. By using our application, you grant us the right to anonymize and use your data for purposes that will enhance the value we provide our users. We may collect information that can identify you such as your name and email address (“Personal Information”) and other information that does not identify you. You will always be in full control over who you share your Personal Information with and the extent of the Personal Information that you share.

You may see advertising or have access to certain opportunities to interact with other companies through our Services. We only partner with companies that we trust and, in our judgment, provide value to the platform.
2. Information We Collect

When using our Service you will may required to provide us with:

Your full name
Address
E-mail address
Zip Code

If you access our Service through our Application we will be able to view personally identifiable information made available through your wireless device. We may collect your wireless device identification number and other information made available through your wireless device.

Whenever you visit our Site, we may collect non-identifying information from you, such as your IP address, referring URL, browser, operating system, cookie information, and Internet Service Provider. Additionally, by using our software and Application, we will collect usage statistics about your interactions with our Service.

3. Use of Your Information

We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information in personally-identifiable form to anyone. However, we may share your Personal Information with third parties in order to:

  • Enhance or improve your user experience on our Site or Service.
  • Understand how you use our Site and Service.
  • Share your non-identifying information with third parties.
  • Process transactions between you and OpGo Marketing.
  • Send emails about other third party products or services.
  • Send e-mails about our Site or respond to inquiries.
  • Resolve disputes between you and OpGo Marketing.
  • Send e-mails and updates about OpGo Marketing, including news and requests for agreement to amended legal documents, such as this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service.
  • Perform any other function that we believe in good faith is necessary to protect the security or proper functioning of our Site or Service

Additionally, we may give your information to law enforcement at our discretion, if we are compelled to by a court order, if there has been a violation of any U.S. federal or State laws or if a violation of the Terms of Service or Privacy Policy has occurred.

4. Accessing, Editing, and Removing Your Information

You can always opt not to disclose information to us, but keep in mind some information may be needed to register with us or to take advantage of some of our features. Although most changes in information or data collection preferences may change immediately, some information may stay stored on a browser’s web cache. We take no responsibility for stored information in your cache, or in other devices that may store information, and disclaim all liability of such. In addition, we may, from time to time, retain residual information about you in our backup and/or database.

You may be able to review and update the personal information you have provided to us by logging into your account on the Site and editing your account. When you update information, however, the original unrevised information may still remain in our records. Some information may remain in our records after your deletion of such information from your account or after your right to use the Services is terminated. After any such termination, we may delete your account information after thirty (30) days, but we are under no obligation to do so. We may use any aggregated data derived from or incorporating your Personal Information or other account information after you update or delete it but not in a manner that would identify you personally.

5. Cookies

We use cookies to save your preferences and remember your preferences and locations. For this reason, you must have cookies enabled in your browser in order to use our Site and Services. If you disable cookies through your browser, some functions of our Site may not be accessible to you.

6. Third Parties

OpGo Marketing may post links to third-party websites on its Site or Application, which may include information that we have no control over. Whether you access third-party websites through a link on our Site, or as a consequence of using our Service, you acknowledge that you are aware that these third-party websites are not screened for privacy or security issues by us, and you hereby release us from any liability for the conduct of these third-party websites.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties. OpGo Marketing bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. Please review the privacy policy and terms of service for each site you visit through third party links or through our Service.

7. Third-Party Access to Your Information

Although you are entering into an Agreement with OpGo Marketing to disclose your information to us, we do use third-party individuals and organizations to assist us, including contractors, web hosts, and others.
Throughout the course of our provision of our Service to you, we may delegate our authority to collect, access, use, and disseminate your information. For example, we use a third-party payment processor, which ensures that your credit card and personal information are securely transacted. Similarly, we use a third-party customer communication tool that helps us to provide the best possible customer support experience for you. In order to use these tools, we must disclose some of your personal information so that it can pass through them; it is not, however, being sold to them. It is, therefore, necessary that you grant the third parties we may use in the course of our business the same rights that you afford us under this Privacy Policy. For this reason, you hereby agree that for every authorization which you grant to us in this Privacy Policy, you also grant to any third party that we may hire, contract, or otherwise retain the services of for the purpose of operating, maintaining, repairing, or otherwise improving or preserving our website or its underlying files or systems. Under no circumstances do we store any of your credit card information.

8. Commercial and Non-Commercial Communications

By providing information to the Site that forms the basis of communication with you, such as contact information, you waive all rights to file complaints concerning unsolicited email from us, since you have agreed to such communication by providing your information to us. However, you may unsubscribe from certain communications by notifying OpGo Marketing that you no longer wish to receive solicitations or information, and we will endeavor to remove you from our database where you have the right to request this under our Agreement, Privacy Policy, or applicable law, or where we voluntarily decide to grant the request.

9. Security Measures

We take certain measures to enhance the security of our Site and Services. However, we make no guarantees as to the security or privacy of your information. It is very much so in our interest to keep our website secure, but, just as you would for any other website, we recommend that you use anti-virus software, strong passwords, routine credit checks, firewalls, and other precautions to protect yourself from security and privacy threats.

10. Children’s Privacy Rights

Pursuant to the Children’s Online Privacy Policy Act, 15 U.S.C. 6501–6505, (“COPPA”), we do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any Personal Information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a child under 13 may have provided us Personal Information, please contact us at info@opgomarketing.com.

11. California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of Personal Information that we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties.

12. Amendments

We’re always working to improve the Services for our users, so these Terms may need to change along with the Services. We reserve the right to change the Terms at any time, but if we do, we will bring it to your attention by placing a notice on the OpGo Marketing website or by sending you an email. If you don’t agree with the new Terms, you are free to reject them; but that means you will no longer be able to use the Services.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please send us a detailed message to info@opgomarketing.com and we will try our best to resolve your concerns.

Last Updated: March 2016

Copyright © 2016 OpGo Marketing – All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Sign Up for our Newsletter
ErrorHere